Meet the Dietetics team

Key members of the Dietetics department include:

Philippa Wright
Head of Dietetics 
Special Interests: Cardiology and Cardiac Intensive Care

Team 1

Marie Creedon and Sarah Flack
Team Leaders for Respiratory, Cardiology, Endocrinology, Paediatric Cardiology and Intensive Care, Feeding and Eating Disorders.

Marie Creedon
Clinical lead for Cystic Fibrosis.

Sarah Flack
Clinical lead for Bardet-Biedl syndrome.

Elizabeth Owen
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Respiratory medicine and CF and diabetes.

Katie O’Brien
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Respiratory medicine.

Graeme O’Connor
Research Lead and Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian – PICU

Alyshah Keshani
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Cardiology.

Catherine Kidd
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Cardiology.

Clare Thornton-Wood
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Feeding and Eating Disorders.

Team 2

Shelley Cleghorn
Team Leader and Clinical Lead for Nephrology.

Louise McAlister
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Nephrology.

Lillian King 
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Nephrology.

Team 3

Sarah Macdonald
Team Leader and Clinical Lead- Intestinal Rehabilitation and Nutrition.

Kelly Larmour
Clinical Lead - Motility, Surgery and Neonatology.

Lauren Reid
Clinical Lead - Mucosal Immunology.

Hannah Duggan
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Gastroenterology/SNAPS.

Sarah Khweir
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Gastroenterology/SNAPS.

Lucy Jackman
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Gastroenterology/SNAPS.

Team 4

Marjorie Dixon 
Clinical Lead for Metabolic Dietetics

Rachel Skeath
Clinical Lead for PKU and Ketogenic metabolic

Gurpreet Sagoo
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian -  Metabolic Medicine.

Ide Herlihy
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian -  Metabolic Medicine.

Chloe Millington
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian -  Metabolic Medicine.

Sarah Cawtherley
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian -  Metabolic Medicine.

Annaruby Cunjamalay
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian – Endocrinology. 

Zoe Simpson
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Team Lead for Ketogenic diet, neurology and neuromuscular.

Hannah Smith
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Ketogenic diet.

Bahee Van de Bor
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian - Ketogenic diet.

Team 5

Gemma Renshaw
Team Leader Blood Cells and Cancer.(Haematology, Oncology, BMT, Immunology, Dermatology, Rheumatology, Infectious Diseases)

Natalie Yerlett
Clinical lead for Epidermolysis Bullosa and other rare dermatology.

James Evans
Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian – BMT & Immunology.

Breeana Gardiner
Highly specialist paediatric dietitian- haematology & oncology.

Band 6 Paediatric Rotational Dietitians

Isobel Steane
Chloe Elliott
Brittany Rothman
Rosie Evans
Frances Fitzpatrick
Abigail Maybank
Mairead Moloney

International and Private Outpatients 

Marcelle Glantz - Highly Specialist Paediatric Dietitian

Dietetic Assistants

Siphosami Msebele
Assunta Aversano
Yesim Andrews
Giulia Rossetto

Dietetic Support Workers

Amber Jefferson
Wahid Chaudhry

Diet Services

Aisha Zabuair and Diana Badare
Diet Services Managers

Diet Service Supervisors- Kathryn Redmond and Beverley Davis

Senior Diet Service Technician- Abigail Laryea and Melinda Johnny

Diet Service Technician: Philipa Adu, Phillipa Abrafi, Heba Hussein, Piotr Jablonky, Caroline Ofori-Atta, Alison Salmon, Ny Man, Lisa Murphy