Meet the Occupational Therapy team

Members of the Occupational Therapy department include:

Heads of department

Nicky Jessop
Occupational Therapist

Anne Addison
Occupational Therapist

Occupational Therapy Assistants

Joanne Casey

Occupational Therapy Assistant
Special interest: wheelchair service

Sophie Stanley

Occupational Therapy Assistant
Special interest: wheelchair service

Vanessa Baggs

Occupational Therapy Assistant
Special interest: wheelchair service

International and Private Care

Caroline Kermarrec

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development, acute and established neurology and equipment

Natasha Henington

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development and postural management

Neurodisability

Anne Addison

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: augmentative communication and equipment

Alex Bultitude

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: osteogenesis imperfecta

Olivia Knight

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development and neurodisability

Karen Ray

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurodisability, epilepsy and feeding difficulties

Kerry Brown

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: motor disorders and toxin clinic

Emma Doherty

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: augmentative communication, osteogenesis imperfecta and equipment

Neurology and Neurosurgery

Jacqueline Gordon

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurodisability and neurosurgery

Sophie White

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurosurgery and motor disorders

Vicky King

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurodisability and neuro-oncology

Oncology, Haematology, Bone Marrow Transplant, Immunology and Infectious Disease

Clare Sugarman

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development, cancer, acute and established neurology

Kate Griffiths

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development, cancer, acute and established neurology

Vicky King

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurodisability and neuro-oncology

Orthopaedic surgery

Caroline Haynes

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Adriana Roncone

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Kimberly Joseph

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Angela Kerr

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Juliet Vine

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Plastic surgery

Nicky Jessop

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: congenital hand anomalies, epidermolysis bullosa and vascular malformations

Catherine Miller

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: congenital hand anomalies, epidermolysis bullosa and vascular malformations

Carla McCormack

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: congenital hand anomalies and cardiac conditions

Rheumatology

Sarah Francis

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: non-inflammatory and inflammatory rheumatological conditions and fatigue management

Tracy Connolly

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: non-inflammatory and inflammatory rheumatological conditions

Cardiorespiratory

Sarah Rickard

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: cardiac conditions and intensive care rehabilitation

Carla McCormack

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: cardiac conditions and congenital hand anomalies

Sam Stonehouse

Occupational Therapist
Special interests: long term ventilation