Meet the Occupational Therapy team

Members of the Occupational Therapy department include:

Heads of department

Nicky Jessop
Occupational Therapist

Anne Addison
Occupational Therapist

Occupational Therapy Assistants

Joanne Casey
Occupational Therapy Assistant  
Special interest: wheelchair service

Sophie Stanley
Occupational Therapy Assistant  
Special interest: wheelchair service

International and Private Patients

Caroline Kermarrec
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development, acute and established neurology and equipment

Kate Griffiths
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development, neurodisability and postural management

Neurodisability

Julia Smyth
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: child development, neurodisability and visual impairment

Anne Addison
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: augmentative communication and equipment

Karen Ray 
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurodisability, epilepsy and feeding difficulties

Sarah Foster 
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurosurgery and motor disorders

Alex Bultitude
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: osteogenesis imperfecta

Neurology and Neurosurgery

Jacqueline Gordon
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurodisability and neurosurgery

Sarah Foster 
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurosurgery and motor disorders

Sophie White
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: neurology, neurosurgery and motor disorders

Oncology, Haematology, Bone Marrow Transplant, Immunology and Infectious Disease

Vacant
Occupational Therapist

Orthopaedic surgery

Caroline Haynes
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Sarah Rickard
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Adriana Roncone
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Kimberly Joseph
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: orthopaedics, spinal fusion and wheelchair service

Plastic surgery 

Nicky Jessop
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: congenital hand anomalies, epidermolysis bullosa and vascular malformations

Catherine Miller
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: congenital hand anomalies, epidermolysis bullosa and vascular malformations

Joanna Anderson
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: congenital hand anomalies

Rheumatology

Sarah Francis 
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: non-inflammatory and inflammatory rheumatological conditions

Natasha Henington
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: inflammatory rheumatological conditions

Cardiology

Samantha Stonehouse 
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: cardiac conditions

Joanna Anderson
Occupational Therapist
Special interests: cardiac conditions