Meet the Dietetics team

Key members of the Dietetics department include:

Head of Dietetics: Philippa Wright
Special Interests: Cardiology and Cardiac Intensive Care

Team 1

Band 8A: Team Leaders for Respiratory, Cardiology, Endocrinology, Paediatric Cardiology and Intensive Care, Feeding and Eating Disorders.

Marie Creedon: Clinical lead for Cystic Fibrosis

Sarah Flack: Clinical lead for Bardet-Biedl syndrome

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitians - Respiratory Medicine and Cystic Fibrosis.

Elizabeth Owen

Rebecca Margetts: special interest in CF diabetes and Lung Transplantation

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitians -Cardiology

Dr Graeme O’Connor (PICU/ CICU)

Alyshah Keshani

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitians – Feeding and Eating Disorders

Sarah Cawtherley

Band 7 Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitian – Endocrinology

Annaruby Cunjamalay

Team 2

Band 8A Team Lead for Nephrology:

Shelley Cleghorn: Clinical Lead for Nephrology.

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitians – Nephrology

Louise McAlister

Sarah Khweir

Team 3

Band 8A Team Lead for Gastroenterology:

Sarah Macdonald: Clinical Lead for Intestinal Rehabilitation and Parenteral Nutrition

8A Clinical lead for Motility, Surgery and Neonatology: Kelly Larmour
8A Clinical Lead for Mucosal Immunology: Joanne Louise Price

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitians - Gastroenterology

Kathy Lowes-Switzer
Imogen Clarke
Aisling Oslizlok
Lucy Jackman

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitian - Neuromuscular Disorders.

Tracey Davis

Team 4

Band 8A Team Lead for Metabolic Dietetics: Jacky Stafford

8A Clinical Lead for Metabolic Dietetics: Marjorie Dixon

8A Clinical Lead for PKU and metabolic ketogenic: Rachel Skeath

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitians- Metabolics

Gurpreet Sagoo

Chloe Millington

Ide Herlily

Band 8A: Clinical Lead for Ketogenic Diet: Georgiana Fitzsimmons

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitians- Ketogenic Diet

Zoe Simpson
Bahee Van de Bor

Team 5

Band 8A Team Lead for Immunology, Cancer and Infectious Diseases: Gemma Renshaw

8A Clinical lead for EB: Natalie Yerlett

Band 7: Highly Specialised Paediatric Dietitian- ICI

James Evans

Band 6 Paediatric Rotational Dietitians

Isobel Steane
Halim Ahmed

Chloe Elliott

Dietetic Assistants

Siphosami Msebele
Assunta Aversano
Nicole Bickerdyke
Yesim Andrews

Dietetic Support Assistant

Amber Jefferson

Diet Services

Diet Services Manager: Aisha Zabuair and Diana Badare

Administration

Susan Stanton